1352 S E St Oxnard, CA 93033
Kamala Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $951,000
7
Beds
5
Baths
4,161
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1352 S E St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $716,365, approximately $172 per square foot. 1352 S E St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Kamala School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Hernandez Marco A and Hernandez Maria
Bought by
Hernandez Marco A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$433,000
Outstanding Balance
$392,406
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Hernandez Marco A
Bought by
Hernandez Marco A and Hernandez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Hernandez Maria and Hernandez Marco A
Bought by
Hernandez Marco A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1994
Sold by
Hernandez Maria
Bought by
Hernandez Maria and Hernandez Marco A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Marco A | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Hernandez Marco A | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hernandez Marco A | $123,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hernandez Maria | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Marco A | $433,000 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Marco A | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,917 | $569,869 | $103,191 | $466,678 |
| 2024 | $6,917 | $558,696 | $101,168 | $457,528 |
| 2023 | $6,665 | $547,742 | $99,185 | $448,557 |
| 2022 | $6,465 | $537,002 | $97,240 | $439,762 |
| 2021 | $6,413 | $526,473 | $95,333 | $431,140 |
| 2020 | $6,532 | $521,076 | $94,356 | $426,720 |
| 2019 | $6,348 | $510,859 | $92,506 | $418,353 |
| 2018 | $6,259 | $500,843 | $90,693 | $410,150 |
| 2017 | $5,940 | $491,023 | $88,915 | $402,108 |
| 2016 | $5,733 | $481,396 | $87,172 | $394,224 |
| 2015 | $5,793 | $474,166 | $85,863 | $388,303 |
| 2014 | $5,730 | $464,880 | $84,182 | $380,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map