1352 S Main St Wheaton, IL 60189
Southeast Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,253 - $687,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1352 S Main St, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $679,563, approximately $306 per square foot. 1352 S Main St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Flores Joseph M and Flores Amanda L
Bought by
Joseph M Flores Trust and Amanda L Flores Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Nelson Paul A and Nelson Esther L
Bought by
Flores Joseph M and Flores Amanda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Nelson Esther and Nelson Paul A
Bought by
Nelson Paul A and Esther H Nelson Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Nelson Esther H and Nelson Paul A
Bought by
Nelson Paul A and Nelson Esther
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Nelson Paul A and Nelson Esther L
Bought by
Nelson Esther H and Nelson Paul A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1994
Sold by
Nelson Paul A and Nelson Esther L
Bought by
Nelson Paul A and Nelson Esther L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph M Flores Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flores Joseph M | $440,000 | Multiple | |
| Nelson Paul A | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Nelson Paul A | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Nelson Esther H | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Paul A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Joseph M | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Paul A | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,179 | $181,439 | $46,237 | $135,202 |
| 2023 | $10,746 | $167,010 | $42,560 | $124,450 |
| 2022 | $10,515 | $157,830 | $40,220 | $117,610 |
| 2021 | $10,481 | $154,090 | $39,270 | $114,820 |
| 2020 | $10,449 | $152,650 | $38,900 | $113,750 |
| 2019 | $9,568 | $148,620 | $37,870 | $110,750 |
| 2018 | $8,894 | $137,570 | $35,680 | $101,890 |
| 2017 | $8,760 | $132,490 | $34,360 | $98,130 |
| 2016 | $8,643 | $127,200 | $32,990 | $94,210 |
| 2015 | $8,576 | $113,600 | $31,470 | $82,130 |
| 2014 | $9,532 | $123,560 | $30,630 | $92,930 |
| 2013 | $9,287 | $123,930 | $30,720 | $93,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map