NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $238,000 - $311,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
759 Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2012

Last sale price $44,000 $58 Per Sq Ft

Est. 534% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,533 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Tile Flooring
  • Chandler Traditional Academy-Humphrey Rated A
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of March 2012

Vaulted ceilings, open floor plan, tile in family room, eat in kitchen. Two bedroom, inside laundry, 1 car garage. Nice size backyard with plenty of room to entertain.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Justin Green

OfferPad Brokerage, LLC License #BR573598000 Listed on: 11/10/2011

Co-Listed By

Diane Jones

Central Real Estate Co License #SA552449000

Last Buyer's Agent

Joon Bang

West USA Realty License #SA572636000

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 2,614

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Patio Home
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 759 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • $627 per year Dock Fee
  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Snow Property Servic HOA

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Tax Municipality: Chandler
  • Cross Street: GILBERT RD & WILLIAMS FIELD
  • Legal Info Lot Number: 41
  • Property Type: A
  • Technology: Cable TV Avail, High Speed Internet Available
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 537.00
  • Hndrd Blk Directionl: E
  • Hundred Block: 135
  • Type: ER
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 303-67-537
  • HOA Association Fee: 89.25
  • HOA Name: Snow Property Servic
  • HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Fees: Y
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 89.25
  • Association Rules: Prof Managed
  • Construction Finish: Painted
  • Dwelling Type: Patio Home
  • Encoded Features: 22FR1G
  • Map Code Grid: T39
  • Primary Bathroom Type: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Numberof Interior Levels: 1
  • Parking Spaces Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.00
  • Price per Sq Ft: 57.97
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Tax Year: 2010
  • Special Features: 20
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms Plus: 2.00
  • Other Rooms: Family Room
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Laundry: Inside, Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplace: No Fireplace
  • Master Bedroom Type: Downstairs, Split
  • Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 2553.00
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 759.00
  • Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range/Oven Elec
  • Source Of Sq Ft: County Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Stories: 1
  • Landscaping: Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 626.70

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2020
Sold by
Kitsts Larry A
Bought by
Kitts Larry A and Kitts Sandra
Current Estimated Value
$279,032

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,638
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,394

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Gedney David
Bought by
Fannie Mae

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Kitts Larry A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,935
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Rud Jason Mark and Rud Sheila Marie
Bought by
Gedney David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,520
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Bettencourt Roger E and Bettencourt Kiara D
Bought by
Rud Jason Mark and Rud Sheila Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,400
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Averett Jennifer and Watrous Jennifer
Bought by
Bettencourt Roger E and Bettencourt Kiara D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Grissom Kevin W
Bought by
Watrous Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$58,947
Interest Rate
7.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kitts Larry A -- Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Fannie Mae $138,925 None Available
Kitts Larry A $42,000 Guaranty Title Agency
Gedney David $161,900 Title Guaranty Agency Of Az
Rud Jason Mark $88,000 Sunstate Title Agency Llc
Bettencourt Roger E $79,000 Fidelity National Title
Watrous Jennifer $59,000 Capital Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kitts Larry A $88,000
Previous Owner Kitts Larry A $40,935
Previous Owner Gedney David $129,520
Previous Owner Rud Jason Mark $70,400
Previous Owner Bettencourt Roger E $79,000
Previous Owner Watrous Jennifer $58,947
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2012 03/23/12 Sold $44,000 -3.3% $58 / Sq Ft
12/07/2011 12/07/11 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2011 11/10/11 For Sale $45,500 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $534 $6,379 -- --
2024 $506 $6,076 -- --
2023 $506 $17,820 $3,560 $14,260
2022 $481 $15,030 $3,000 $12,030
2021 $506 $13,220 $2,640 $10,580
2020 $508 $11,120 $2,220 $8,900
2019 $487 $9,910 $1,980 $7,930
2018 $473 $9,460 $1,890 $7,570
2017 $442 $7,750 $1,550 $6,200
2016 $415 $6,460 $1,290 $5,170
2015 $409 $6,710 $1,340 $5,370
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4674804

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 303-67-537

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.