13522 Warren Ave Marina, CA 93933
Estimated Value: $988,298 - $1,135,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13522 Warren Ave, Marina, CA 93933 and is currently estimated at $1,051,075, approximately $494 per square foot. 13522 Warren Ave is a home with nearby schools including J.C. Crumpton Elementary School, Los Arboles Middle School, and Marina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2023
Sold by
Burton Lawrence and Burton Denise L
Bought by
Burton Family Living Trust and Burton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2015
Sold by
Bmc Eg Village Llc
Bought by
The Department Of Vetarans Affair Of The
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Ucp East Garrison Llc
Bought by
Bmc Eg Village Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Family Living Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| The Department Of Vetarans Affair Of The | $608,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Bmc Eg Village Llc | $5,163,151 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,830 | $731,126 | $360,551 | $370,575 |
| 2024 | $11,830 | $716,791 | $353,482 | $363,309 |
| 2023 | $12,210 | $702,737 | $346,551 | $356,186 |
| 2022 | $11,408 | $688,958 | $339,756 | $349,202 |
| 2021 | $11,517 | $675,450 | $333,095 | $342,355 |
| 2020 | $11,449 | $668,525 | $329,680 | $338,845 |
| 2019 | $12,288 | $655,417 | $323,216 | $332,201 |
| 2018 | $11,945 | $642,567 | $316,879 | $325,688 |
| 2017 | $11,241 | $629,968 | $310,666 | $319,302 |
| 2016 | $11,008 | $617,617 | $304,575 | $313,042 |
| 2015 | $8,243 | $357,894 | $78,894 | $279,000 |
| 2014 | $4,562 | $77,349 | $77,349 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map