Estimated Value: $1,031,000 - $1,167,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13525 Aldrin Ave, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,115,953, approximately $598 per square foot. 13525 Aldrin Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Adjei Benjamin Kofi
Bought by
Adjei Cynthia Craig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,128
Outstanding Balance
$424,761
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$691,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Despirito Michael T and Despirito Cynthia A
Bought by
Adjei Cynthia Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$535,128
Outstanding Balance
$424,761
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$691,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Vicki Clough
Bought by
Clough John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,500
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
John Clough
Bought by
Despirito Mitchael T and Despirito Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,500
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1995
Sold by
Knobloch George and Knobloch Susan
Bought by
Clough John and Clough Vicki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adjei Cynthia Craig | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Adjei Cynthia Craig | $545,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Clough John | -- | First American Title | |
| Despirito Mitchael T | $249,000 | First American Title | |
| Clough John | $177,500 | Gateway Title Company | |
| -- | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adjei Cynthia Craig | $535,128 | |
| Closed | Adjei Cynthia Craig | $535,128 | |
| Previous Owner | Despirito Mitchael T | $236,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Clough John | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,189 | $645,162 | $290,772 | $354,390 |
| 2024 | $7,189 | $632,513 | $285,071 | $347,442 |
| 2023 | $7,038 | $620,112 | $279,482 | $340,630 |
| 2022 | $6,922 | $607,953 | $274,002 | $333,951 |
| 2021 | $6,833 | $596,033 | $268,630 | $327,403 |
| 2020 | $6,741 | $589,922 | $265,876 | $324,046 |
| 2019 | $6,568 | $578,356 | $260,663 | $317,693 |
| 2018 | $6,384 | $567,016 | $255,552 | $311,464 |
| 2017 | $171 | $555,899 | $250,542 | $305,357 |
| 2016 | $3,651 | $323,277 | $145,700 | $177,577 |
| 2015 | $3,598 | $318,422 | $143,512 | $174,910 |
| 2014 | $3,515 | $312,185 | $140,701 | $171,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map