13525 Sutter Ct Fontana, CA 92336
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,504 - $675,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13525 Sutter Ct, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $661,876, approximately $453 per square foot. 13525 Sutter Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including West Heritage Elementary School, Heritage Intermediate School, and Etiwanda High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2018
Sold by
Lutz Cristina
Bought by
Lutz Cristina and Cristina Lutz Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Farol Ernestino T
Bought by
Lutz Cristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,880
Outstanding Balance
$38,483
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$623,393
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lutz Cristina | -- | None Available | |
| Lutz Cristina | $137,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lutz Cristina | $135,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,621 | $210,568 | $52,643 | $157,925 |
| 2024 | $3,497 | $206,439 | $51,611 | $154,828 |
| 2023 | $3,055 | $202,391 | $50,599 | $151,792 |
| 2022 | $3,003 | $198,423 | $49,607 | $148,816 |
| 2021 | $2,948 | $194,532 | $48,634 | $145,898 |
| 2020 | $2,875 | $192,537 | $48,135 | $144,402 |
| 2019 | $2,817 | $188,762 | $47,191 | $141,571 |
| 2018 | $2,793 | $185,061 | $46,266 | $138,795 |
| 2017 | $2,664 | $181,433 | $45,359 | $136,074 |
| 2016 | $3,159 | $177,876 | $44,470 | $133,406 |
| 2015 | $3,117 | $175,204 | $43,802 | $131,402 |
| 2014 | $3,021 | $171,772 | $42,944 | $128,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map