Seller's Agent in 2023
Janis Powers
Edina Realty, Inc.
(612) 636-7436
13 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $636,000
Welcome to this stately home tucked away in a quiet wooded cul-de-sac, offering privacy and tranquility. You are greeted by a grand 12-foot foyer and expansive living and dining rooms providing a sophisticated space for entertaining. The kitchen is a true delight featuring contemporary cabinet fronts, walk-in pantry, and an abundance of storage. Step down to spacious family room with cozy brick fireplace and peaceful views of the tiered backyard. This home offers flexibility with a guest room/office and bath on the main level. Large laundry room leads to three-car garage. Find three lovely bedrooms up with beautiful owner's suite, updated private full bath and walk-in closet. The finished basement offers 5th BR, bath and large playroom. 2021 new roof and insulation, A/C '22. '23, Daikon furnace with a 15yr wty, some new windows, paint, carpeting, bath counters, floors in baths/laundry, double deck, radon mitigation. 1yr Cinch Wrty for Buyers.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Todd | $580,000 | -- | |
| Bayrock Dennis | $410,000 | -- | |
| Prudential Residential Services | $427,500 | -- | |
| Marriott Scott M | $290,000 | -- | |
| Prestigiacomo Thomas F | $230,000 | -- | |
| Oberto Anthony J | $213,516 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart Todd | $380,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2023 09/15/23 | Sold | $580,000 | +0.9% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2023 08/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/13/2023 07/13/23 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,126 | $567,700 | $129,500 | $438,200 |
| 2023 | $6,126 | $554,000 | $131,000 | $423,000 |
| 2022 | $5,028 | $530,100 | $124,500 | $405,600 |
| 2021 | $5,308 | $442,600 | $108,200 | $334,400 |
| 2020 | $5,524 | $456,700 | $103,100 | $353,600 |
| 2019 | $4,951 | $451,700 | $98,200 | $353,500 |
| 2018 | $4,551 | $422,400 | $93,500 | $328,900 |
| 2017 | $4,463 | $376,700 | $89,100 | $287,600 |
| 2016 | $4,379 | $354,500 | $86,500 | $268,000 |
| 2015 | $4,253 | $334,995 | $82,302 | $252,693 |
| 2014 | -- | $323,550 | $77,613 | $245,937 |
| 2013 | -- | $309,925 | $71,424 | $238,501 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Janis Powers
Edina Realty, Inc.
(612) 636-7436
13 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Ed Sjolin
Coldwell Banker Burnet
(612) 518-7898
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6363369
APN: 34-18306-01-080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.