13527 Remlap Dr Remlap, AL 35133
Estimated Value: $179,645 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13527 Remlap Dr, Remlap, AL 35133 and is currently estimated at $203,215, approximately $141 per square foot. 13527 Remlap Dr is a home with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School and Southern Christian Preparatory Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $14,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $478 | $17,180 | $1,980 | $15,200 |
| 2023 | $560 | $17,160 | $1,960 | $15,200 |
| 2022 | $466 | $14,300 | $1,940 | $12,360 |
| 2021 | $400 | $12,320 | $1,540 | $10,780 |
| 2020 | $624 | $17,660 | $9,000 | $8,660 |
| 2019 | $574 | $17,660 | $9,000 | $8,660 |
| 2018 | $574 | $17,660 | $9,000 | $8,660 |
| 2017 | $548 | $16,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map