13527 Sunburst St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $775,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13527 Sunburst St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $760,059, approximately $596 per square foot. 13527 Sunburst St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vena Avenue Elementary School, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Cabada Maria C
Bought by
Cabada Maria C and Cabada Juan Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Cabada Maria C
Bought by
Cabada Maria C and Cabada Juan Carlos
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Cabada Felipe
Bought by
Cabada Felipe and Cabada Oscar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Cabada Felipe
Bought by
Cabada Felipe and Cabada Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,200
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Cabada Maria C and Cortez Sintia M
Bought by
Cabada Felipe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Cabada Felipe and Cabada Oscar O
Bought by
Cabada Felipe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Cabada Maria Candelaria
Bought by
Cabada Felipe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Villa Socorro
Bought by
Cabada Felipe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1993
Sold by
Harn Dorothy H and Harn Living Trust
Bought by
Villa Socorro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabada Maria C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cabada Maria C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cabada Felipe | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cabada Felipe | -- | Title 365 | |
| Cabada Oscar | -- | Title 365 | |
| Cabada Felipe | -- | -- | |
| Cabada Felipe | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Cabada Felipe | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Cabada Felipe | $330,000 | Southland Title | |
| Villa Socorro | -- | Southland Title | |
| Villa Socorro | $152,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cabada Oscar | $359,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabada Felipe | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabada Felipe | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabada Felipe | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villa Socorro | $136,800 | |
| Closed | Cabada Felipe | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,973 | $569,389 | $461,004 | $108,385 |
| 2024 | $6,973 | $558,225 | $451,965 | $106,260 |
| 2023 | $6,840 | $547,280 | $443,103 | $104,177 |
| 2022 | $6,527 | $536,550 | $434,415 | $102,135 |
| 2021 | $6,445 | $526,031 | $425,898 | $100,133 |
| 2019 | $6,254 | $510,430 | $413,266 | $97,164 |
| 2018 | $5,556 | $452,000 | $366,000 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $5,014 | $410,000 | $332,000 | $78,000 |
| 2015 | $5,015 | $410,000 | $332,000 | $78,000 |
| 2014 | $4,817 | $384,000 | $310,900 | $73,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map