13529 Discovery Dr Omaha, NE 68137
Millard Highlands Neighborhood
4
Beds
6
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13529 Discovery Dr, Omaha, NE 68137. 13529 Discovery Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Holling Heights Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Millard Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,309 | $431,300 | $22,600 | $408,700 |
| 2024 | $6,419 | $322,400 | $22,600 | $299,800 |
| 2023 | $6,419 | $322,400 | $22,600 | $299,800 |
| 2022 | $5,658 | $267,700 | $22,600 | $245,100 |
| 2021 | $4,178 | $198,700 | $22,600 | $176,100 |
| 2020 | $4,213 | $198,700 | $22,600 | $176,100 |
| 2019 | $4,226 | $198,700 | $22,600 | $176,100 |
| 2018 | $4,284 | $198,700 | $22,600 | $176,100 |
| 2017 | $4,217 | $198,700 | $22,600 | $176,100 |
| 2016 | $4,255 | $200,300 | $11,900 | $188,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map