1353 2nd Ave Duluth, MN 55810
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1353 2nd Ave, Duluth, MN 55810 and is currently estimated at $282,122, approximately $173 per square foot. 1353 2nd Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bay View Elementary School, Jedlicka Middle School, and Proctor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Shevchuk Robert Lee
Bought by
Gregorich Debra Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Streu Daniel Paul
Bought by
Gregorich Debra Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Scanlon Scott T and Scanlon Lori A
Bought by
Gregorich Debra Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Wolff Stanley L and Wolff Evelyn M
Bought by
Scanlon Scott T and Scanlon Lori A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregorich Debra Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gregorich Debra Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Gregorich Debra Lee | $34,000 | Lakeview Title | |
| Scanlon Scott T | $28,000 | -- | |
| Scanlon Scott T | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,800 | $215,900 | $19,100 | $196,800 |
| 2023 | $2,698 | $185,700 | $14,400 | $171,300 |
| 2022 | $2,280 | $165,600 | $14,400 | $151,200 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $156,100 | $13,400 | $142,700 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $152,800 | $13,000 | $139,800 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $142,800 | $13,000 | $129,800 |
| 2018 | $2,272 | $153,800 | $47,400 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $153,800 | $47,400 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $147,000 | $47,400 | $99,600 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $115,500 | $37,000 | $78,500 |
| 2014 | $2,033 | $135,500 | $34,100 | $101,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map