1353 Jones St Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $815,000 - $1,083,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1353 Jones St, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $931,045, approximately $698 per square foot. 1353 Jones St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Burbank Housing Development Corp
Bought by
Liss Bryan David and Liss Cynthia Wilhelmina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liss Bryan David | $337,000 | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liss Bryan David | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,589 | $451,414 | $180,564 | $270,850 |
| 2024 | $6,427 | $442,564 | $177,024 | $265,540 |
| 2023 | $6,427 | $433,887 | $173,553 | $260,334 |
| 2022 | $6,328 | $425,380 | $170,150 | $255,230 |
| 2021 | $6,152 | $417,040 | $166,814 | $250,226 |
| 2020 | $6,110 | $412,765 | $165,104 | $247,661 |
| 2019 | $6,041 | $404,672 | $161,867 | $242,805 |
| 2018 | $5,939 | $396,739 | $158,694 | $238,045 |
| 2017 | $5,547 | $388,961 | $155,583 | $233,378 |
| 2016 | $5,414 | $381,335 | $152,533 | $228,802 |
| 2015 | $5,302 | $375,608 | $150,242 | $225,366 |
| 2014 | $5,168 | $368,251 | $147,299 | $220,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map