Estimated Value: $323,023 - $347,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1353 Kaghan Loop Dr, Belen, NM 87002 and is currently estimated at $340,006, approximately $151 per square foot. 1353 Kaghan Loop Dr is a home located in Valencia County with nearby schools including Belen Middle School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Molzen Marla M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,900
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Montano Eric
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molzen Marla M | $146,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $199,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molzen Marla M | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $52,190 | $7,209 | $44,981 |
| 2024 | $1,254 | $50,670 | $7,191 | $43,479 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $49,195 | $7,173 | $42,022 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $47,761 | $7,155 | $40,606 |
| 2021 | $1,092 | $46,371 | $7,138 | $39,233 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $45,020 | $6,930 | $38,090 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $45,020 | $6,930 | $38,090 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $43,709 | $6,861 | $36,848 |
| 2017 | $994 | $42,436 | $6,794 | $35,642 |
| 2016 | $953 | $41,200 | $6,730 | $34,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,000 | $6,667 | $33,333 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,585 | $7,722 | $43,863 |
| 2011 | -- | $150,246 | $22,491 | $127,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map