1353 Manning Ave Montgomery, IL 60538
Estimated Value: $299,551 - $319,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1353 Manning Ave, Montgomery, IL 60538 and is currently estimated at $312,638, approximately $167 per square foot. 1353 Manning Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Nicholson Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Rally Homes Llc
Bought by
Dean Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,500
Outstanding Balance
$5,722
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$306,916
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Amanda | $168,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Rally Homes Llc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rally Homes Llc | $7,500 | |
| Open | Dean Amanda | $155,067 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,701 | $73,075 | $5,302 | $67,773 |
| 2023 | $4,477 | $65,292 | $4,737 | $60,555 |
| 2022 | $4,332 | $59,573 | $4,322 | $55,251 |
| 2021 | $4,777 | $63,359 | $4,024 | $59,335 |
| 2020 | $4,878 | $63,221 | $3,738 | $59,483 |
| 2019 | $4,947 | $61,060 | $3,463 | $57,597 |
| 2018 | $4,533 | $55,041 | $3,203 | $51,838 |
| 2017 | $4,415 | $52,096 | $2,951 | $49,145 |
| 2016 | $4,170 | $47,891 | $2,530 | $45,361 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,620 | $2,176 | $42,444 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,325 | $2,159 | $24,166 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,669 | $2,063 | $42,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map