1353 Pheasant Dr Gilroy, CA 95020
Las Animas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $937,000 - $1,044,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1353 Pheasant Dr, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $999,282, approximately $575 per square foot. 1353 Pheasant Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Luigi Aprea Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Solorsano Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Hilkene Martin A and Hilkene Nicola J
Bought by
Martin Hilkene And Nicola Hilkene Revocable T and Hilkene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Sold by
Capili Regalado C and Capili Nanette L
Bought by
Hilkene Martin A and Hilkene Nocola J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1994
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad South Bay Inc
Bought by
Capili Regalado C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,550
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Hilkene And Nicola Hilkene Revocable T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hilkene Martin A | $308,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Capili Regalado C | $218,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hilkene Martin A | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Capili Regalado C | $201,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,930 | $482,829 | $193,127 | $289,702 |
| 2024 | $5,930 | $473,363 | $189,341 | $284,022 |
| 2023 | $5,895 | $464,082 | $185,629 | $278,453 |
| 2022 | $5,798 | $454,984 | $181,990 | $272,994 |
| 2021 | $5,684 | $446,064 | $178,422 | $267,642 |
| 2020 | $5,620 | $441,491 | $176,593 | $264,898 |
| 2019 | $5,567 | $432,835 | $173,131 | $259,704 |
| 2018 | $5,198 | $424,349 | $169,737 | $254,612 |
| 2017 | $5,305 | $416,029 | $166,409 | $249,620 |
| 2016 | $5,194 | $407,873 | $163,147 | $244,726 |
| 2015 | $4,901 | $401,747 | $160,697 | $241,050 |
| 2014 | $4,868 | $393,879 | $157,550 | $236,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map