1353 Rollins Ave Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $197,193 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1353 Rollins Ave, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $210,298, approximately $153 per square foot. 1353 Rollins Ave is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Briggs Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Sarah B and Matthews Sarah
Bought by
Mccutchan Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,635
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Mckown Patricia
Bought by
Anderson Sarah B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,624
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Al Nissen Properties Llc
Bought by
Mckown Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,825
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Nissen Al and Nissen Albert D
Bought by
Al Nissen Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccutchan Jamie | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Anderson Sarah B | $134,900 | -- | |
| Mckown Patricia | $133,500 | -- | |
| Al Nissen Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccutchan Jamie | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Sarah B | $122,624 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckown Patricia | $126,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793 | $6,207 | $720 | $5,487 |
| 2024 | $637 | $6,207 | $720 | $5,487 |
| 2023 | $656 | $6,164 | $720 | $5,444 |
| 2022 | $745 | $6,164 | $720 | $5,444 |
| 2021 | $693 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,794 | $7,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $7,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,645 | $7,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $525 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $483 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $504 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $436 | $5,304 | $720 | $4,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map