NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $535,000 - $588,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,609 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2023

Last sale price $565,000 $217 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,621 / mo

About This Home

Skymark Townhouse w/ Primary Bedroom on Main Floor & Finished Basement. Close Access to the Highline Canal Trail! Updates Include, Granite Slab Counters, Maple Cabinets, Stainless Steel Electric Range & Laminate Hardwood Floors. Bathrooms Updated w/ New Vanity in Primary Bathroom, New Tile Surround in Shower & Bathtub & Newer Lux Vinyl Floors. Other Updates include: Gas Fireplace, New Ceiling Fan in Kitchen, Finished Basement with a Bedroom & Full Bathroom, New Furnace & Central Air Conditioning replaced in 2020, New Humidifier that was installed in 2021, Newer Windows, Newer Front Door, Newer Carpet, Security System and Two New Ceiling Fans. Shopping Center Nearby, as well as several Public Parks including City of Chennai Park, and Cherry Creek Reservoir.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2023
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$565,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.74%
Views
11
Current Estimated Value
$559,652

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,348
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.34%
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Outstanding Balance
$432,835
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,817

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
Sold by
Rose Maria D
Bought by
Moran John Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Rose John E and Rose Maria D
Bought by
Rose Maria D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,500
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Rose John E and Rose Maria D
Bought by
Rose John E and Rose Maria D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Bought by
Rose John E and Rose Maria D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.79%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carey Margaret $565,000 None Listed On Document
Moran John Michael $395,000 Heritage Title Co
Rose Maria D -- Service Link
Rose John E -- --
Rose John E $204,350 Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carey Margaret $445,000
Previous Owner Moran John Michael $316,000
Previous Owner Rose Maria D $86,500
Previous Owner Rose John E $94,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/31/2023 07/31/23 Sold $565,000 -1.7% $217 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/06/2023 07/06/23 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2023 06/28/23 For Sale $575,000 -- $220 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,850 $43,500 $1,120 $1,120
2024 $2,850 $35,980 $1,070 $34,910
2023 $2,788 $35,980 $1,070 $34,910
2022 $2,481 $31,200 $1,110 $30,090
2021 $2,395 $32,100 $1,140 $30,960
2020 $2,227 $30,010 $1,140 $28,870
2019 $2,164 $30,010 $1,140 $28,870
2018 $2,172 $28,070 $1,150 $26,920
2017 $1,726 $22,380 $1,150 $21,230
2016 $2,141 $26,250 $1,019 $25,231
2015 $2,051 $26,250 $1,019 $25,231
2014 $1,629 $19,610 $979 $18,631