Seller's Agent in 2026
Odai Peri
C-21 Classic Estates
(562) 716-8801
16 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,111,000 - $1,182,825
Welcome to this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath, 2-story home offering approximately 2,160 sq ft in a highly desirable area with top-rated schools. Features include a tile roof, fresh interior paint, and new vinyl flooring throughout. The spacious primary suite includes a remodeled bathroom, and the home also offers central A/C and heating. Enjoy a remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a sunroom in the back, and separate living and family rooms—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Additional highlights include a large driveway, two-car attached garage, and a separate indoor laundry room conveniently located adjacent to the family room. Assigned schools include Cerritos Elementary, Carmanita Middle, and Cerritos High. Close to shopping, post office, and offers easy freeway access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
C-21 Classic Estates Brokerage Phone: 5627168801 License #01141428 Listed on: 12/26/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belnekar Kunal | $1,120,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Charles Alan Webber And Angela Michele Webber | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Webber Charles Alan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Webber Charles Alan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Lawrence Timothy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Webber Robert H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belnekar Kunal | $360,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Sold | $1,120,000 | -2.6% | $519 / Sq Ft |
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | For Sale | $1,150,000 | -- | $532 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $154,177 | $24,480 | $129,697 |
| 2024 | $2,194 | $151,154 | $24,000 | $127,154 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $148,191 | $23,530 | $124,661 |
| 2022 | $2,097 | $145,286 | $23,069 | $122,217 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $142,438 | $22,617 | $119,821 |
| 2019 | $1,993 | $138,216 | $21,948 | $116,268 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $135,507 | $21,518 | $113,989 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $130,247 | $20,684 | $109,563 |
| 2015 | $1,687 | $128,292 | $20,374 | $107,918 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $125,780 | $19,975 | $105,805 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Odai Peri
C-21 Classic Estates
(562) 716-8801
16 in this area
55 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2026
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: RS25280291
APN: 7023-007-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.