13530 Vine St Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $668,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13530 Vine St, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $654,922, approximately $480 per square foot. 13530 Vine St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Almond Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Sbtr 15657
Bought by
Mendoza J Guadalupe and Mendoza Irma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,100
Outstanding Balance
$59,365
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$595,557
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza J Guadalupe | $159,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza J Guadalupe | $143,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,028 | $230,284 | $57,933 | $172,351 |
| 2024 | $2,831 | $225,769 | $56,797 | $168,972 |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $221,342 | $55,683 | $165,659 |
| 2022 | $2,326 | $217,002 | $54,591 | $162,411 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $212,747 | $53,521 | $159,226 |
| 2020 | $2,291 | $210,565 | $52,972 | $157,593 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $206,436 | $51,933 | $154,503 |
| 2018 | $2,255 | $202,389 | $50,915 | $151,474 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $198,421 | $49,917 | $148,504 |
| 2016 | $2,205 | $194,530 | $48,938 | $145,592 |
| 2015 | $2,177 | $191,608 | $48,203 | $143,405 |
| 2014 | $2,179 | $187,855 | $47,259 | $140,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map