NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $418,284

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,787 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • New Berlin Elementary School Rated A-
  • Community Playground

About This Home

As of October 2013

This home is located at 13535 Devan Lee Dr E, Jacksonville, FL 32226 since 06 September 2013 and is currently priced at $418,284. This property was built in 2006. 13535 Devan Lee Dr E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including New Berlin Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lisa Duke

LISA DUKE REALTY LLC License #3039143 Listed on: 09/06/2013

Last Renter's Agent

KATHARYN ZIEGLER-ALBERT

LISA DUKE REALTY LLC License #3235411

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 0.35

Parking

  • Additional Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 2,787 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1063754430

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Victoria Lakes
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 2787.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 0.61
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Living Area: 2787.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Additional Parking: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Association Amenities:Clubhouse: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Playground: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: New Berlin
  • High School: First Coast
  • Middle Or Junior School: Oceanway

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1063754430

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Gregory L
Bought by
Johnson Gregory and Johnson Lori M
Current Estimated Value
$418,284

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,770
Outstanding Balance
$234,062
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$184,222

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Mills Lisa
Bought by
Johnson Gregory

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Mills Lisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson Gregory -- Boston National Ttl Agcy Llc
Johnson Gregory $255,000 Title America Real Estate Cl
Mills Lisa $269,200 Premier Title Group Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnson Gregory $267,770
Closed Johnson Gregory $255,000
Previous Owner Mills Lisa $245,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,625 -- --
10/01/2013 10/01/13 Rented $1,625 -4.1% --
09/24/2013 09/24/13 Under Contract -- -- --
09/06/2013 09/06/13 For Rent $1,695 -- --
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,416 $331,165 -- --
2025 $5,119 $331,165 -- --
2024 $4,978 $321,832 -- --
2023 $4,978 $312,459 $0 $0
2022 $4,561 $303,359 $65,000 $238,359
2021 $4,440 $242,626 $50,000 $192,626
2020 $4,263 $231,124 $45,000 $186,124
2019 $4,135 $220,625 $40,000 $180,625
2018 $4,099 $216,670 $40,000 $176,670
2017 $4,022 $209,985 $30,000 $179,985
2016 $3,986 $204,282 $0 $0
2015 $3,832 $192,590 $0 $0
2014 $3,670 $182,044 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 682748

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 106375-4430

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.