13535 Embassy Park Ct Unit E34 Dade City, FL 33525
Estimated Value: $151,381 - $167,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
958
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13535 Embassy Park Ct Unit E34, Dade City, FL 33525 and is currently estimated at $157,845, approximately $164 per square foot. 13535 Embassy Park Ct Unit E34 is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Pasco Elementary School, Pasco High School, and Pasco Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Samara Dina and Brasch Dina
Bought by
Willment Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Embassy Investments Inc
Bought by
Brasch Dina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,720
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willment Investments Llc | $61,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Brasch Dina | $95,900 | Meridian Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brasch Dina | $76,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,542 | $140,216 | $4,600 | $135,616 |
| 2025 | $2,542 | $140,216 | $4,600 | $135,616 |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $130,047 | $4,600 | $125,447 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $84,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $84,444 | $4,600 | $79,844 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $78,193 | $4,600 | $73,593 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $75,598 | $4,600 | $70,998 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $63,261 | $4,600 | $58,661 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $56,926 | $4,600 | $52,326 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $47,577 | $4,600 | $42,977 |
| 2016 | $177 | $29,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $197 | $29,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $160 | $29,673 | $3,957 | $25,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map