13535 Evergreen St Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $954,058 - $1,400,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13535 Evergreen St, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,156,765, approximately $688 per square foot. 13535 Evergreen St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fryberger Elementary, Johnson Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1997
Sold by
The Olson Company
Bought by
Smith Carolyn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,990
Interest Rate
7.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Carolyn A | $218,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Carolyn A | $117,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,565 | $355,026 | $104,444 | $250,582 |
| 2024 | $4,565 | $348,065 | $102,396 | $245,669 |
| 2023 | $4,412 | $341,241 | $100,389 | $240,852 |
| 2022 | $4,341 | $334,550 | $98,420 | $236,130 |
| 2021 | $4,231 | $327,991 | $96,491 | $231,500 |
| 2020 | $4,183 | $324,628 | $95,501 | $229,127 |
| 2019 | $4,139 | $318,263 | $93,628 | $224,635 |
| 2018 | $4,138 | $312,023 | $91,792 | $220,231 |
| 2017 | $3,990 | $305,905 | $89,992 | $215,913 |
| 2016 | $3,872 | $299,907 | $88,227 | $211,680 |
| 2015 | $3,809 | $295,403 | $86,902 | $208,501 |
| 2014 | $3,727 | $289,617 | $85,200 | $204,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map