1354 Helen St Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $419,228 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1354 Helen St, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $431,557, approximately $299 per square foot. 1354 Helen St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Davis Brian and Davis Julia
Bought by
Harris Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,204
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Davis Brian and Davis Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,284
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Desjardins Al
Bought by
Arens Karen Saad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,650
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Desjardins Sharon
Bought by
Desjardins Al
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,225
Interest Rate
8.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Garcia Jess
Bought by
Desjardins Al
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,225
Interest Rate
8.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Alicia | $320,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Davis Brian | $130,500 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Arens Karen Saad | $268,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Desjardins Al | -- | United Title | |
| Desjardins Al | -- | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Alicia | $314,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Brian | $130,284 | |
| Previous Owner | Arens Karen Saad | $241,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Desjardins Al | $82,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,754 | $324,730 | $47,628 | $277,102 |
| 2024 | $3,503 | $318,363 | $46,694 | $271,669 |
| 2023 | $3,464 | $312,120 | $45,778 | $266,342 |
| 2022 | $3,383 | $306,000 | $44,880 | $261,120 |
| 2021 | $3,320 | $131,775 | $24,446 | $107,329 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $130,423 | $24,195 | $106,228 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $127,866 | $23,721 | $104,145 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $125,359 | $23,256 | $102,103 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $122,901 | $22,800 | $100,101 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $120,491 | $22,353 | $98,138 |
| 2015 | $1,303 | $118,681 | $22,017 | $96,664 |
| 2014 | $1,287 | $116,356 | $21,586 | $94,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map