1354 Ryan Ct Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $459,354 - $614,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,082
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1354 Ryan Ct, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $540,589, approximately $175 per square foot. 1354 Ryan Ct is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Willey David and Willey Sara M
Bought by
Sullivan Michael D and Sullivan Traci S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,472
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Dodge N P
Bought by
Willey David and Willey Sarah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,637
Interest Rate
4.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Weinburger Terrance J and Michaels Weinburger Ann M
Bought by
Dodge N P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,637
Interest Rate
4.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Kitchen James E and Kitchen Pamela K
Bought by
Weinburger Terrance J and Michaels Weinburger Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Sold by
Overholser Builders
Bought by
Kitchen James E and Kitchen Pamela K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
9.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1994
Sold by
Commons Kingsgate
Bought by
Overholser Builders
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Michael D | $260,000 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Willey David | $251,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Dodge N P | $251,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Weinburger Terrance J | $285,000 | Attorney | |
| Kitchen James E | $213,578 | -- | |
| Overholser Builders | $30,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Michael D | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Willey David | $224,637 | |
| Previous Owner | Weinburger Terrance J | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kitchen James E | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,011 | $147,610 | $35,040 | $112,570 |
| 2024 | $711 | $118,150 | $29,350 | $88,800 |
| 2023 | $5,130 | $118,150 | $29,350 | $88,800 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $118,150 | $29,350 | $88,800 |
| 2021 | $4,599 | $95,930 | $22,750 | $73,180 |
| 2020 | $4,604 | $95,930 | $22,750 | $73,180 |
| 2019 | $4,647 | $94,910 | $22,750 | $72,160 |
| 2018 | $4,341 | $85,740 | $23,280 | $62,460 |
| 2017 | $3,690 | $95,480 | $23,275 | $72,205 |
| 2016 | $3,662 | $95,480 | $23,275 | $72,205 |
| 2015 | $4,061 | $94,577 | $24,500 | $70,077 |
| 2014 | $4,061 | $94,577 | $24,500 | $70,077 |
| 2013 | $4,052 | $94,577 | $24,500 | $70,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map