1350 Ryan Ct Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $451,093 - $555,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,092
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 Ryan Ct, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $501,273, approximately $162 per square foot. 1350 Ryan Ct is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1994
Sold by
Commons Kingsgate
Bought by
Schwarz Randolph E and Schwarz Kathie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwarz Randolph E | $30,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,278 | $138,640 | $24,690 | $113,950 |
| 2024 | $5,104 | $121,750 | $20,680 | $101,070 |
| 2023 | $5,104 | $121,750 | $20,680 | $101,070 |
| 2022 | $5,123 | $121,750 | $20,680 | $101,070 |
| 2021 | $4,913 | $100,170 | $16,030 | $84,140 |
| 2020 | $4,919 | $100,170 | $16,030 | $84,140 |
| 2019 | $5,018 | $100,170 | $16,030 | $84,140 |
| 2018 | $4,508 | $86,970 | $16,400 | $70,570 |
| 2017 | $3,849 | $95,782 | $16,405 | $79,377 |
| 2016 | $3,820 | $95,782 | $16,405 | $79,377 |
| 2015 | $4,253 | $94,378 | $17,269 | $77,109 |
| 2014 | $4,253 | $94,378 | $17,269 | $77,109 |
| 2013 | $4,244 | $94,378 | $17,269 | $77,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map