1423 Kingsgate Rd Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $444,331 - $618,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,665
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1423 Kingsgate Rd, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $526,583, approximately $197 per square foot. 1423 Kingsgate Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Cutlip Brian and Cutlip Ginette P
Bought by
Joshi Harihar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,338
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$424,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2014
Sold by
Houser Thomas Willow L
Bought by
Cutlip Brian and Cutlip Ginette P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,600
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Mad River Craftsman Llc
Bought by
Houser Thomas Willow L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,900
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joshi Harihar | $287,500 | None Available | |
| Cutlip Brian | $268,000 | Attorney | |
| Houser Thomas Willow L | $309,900 | Custom Land Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joshi Harihar | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cutlip Brian | $254,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Houser Thomas Willow L | $247,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,260 | $137,690 | $30,280 | $107,410 |
| 2024 | $5,082 | $124,020 | $25,360 | $98,660 |
| 2023 | $5,082 | $124,020 | $25,360 | $98,660 |
| 2022 | $5,102 | $124,020 | $25,360 | $98,660 |
| 2021 | $4,765 | $99,410 | $19,660 | $79,750 |
| 2020 | $4,771 | $99,410 | $19,660 | $79,750 |
| 2019 | $4,867 | $99,410 | $19,660 | $79,750 |
| 2018 | $4,706 | $92,950 | $20,110 | $72,840 |
| 2017 | $4,000 | $94,441 | $20,115 | $74,326 |
| 2016 | $3,970 | $94,441 | $20,115 | $74,326 |
| 2015 | $4,413 | $93,314 | $21,175 | $72,139 |
| 2014 | $4,413 | $93,314 | $21,175 | $72,139 |
| 2013 | $4,403 | $93,314 | $21,175 | $72,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map