1374 Kingsgate Rd Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $398,125 - $462,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1374 Kingsgate Rd, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $440,781, approximately $191 per square foot. 1374 Kingsgate Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Riley Ronald A and Riley Michele Lynn
Bought by
Magill Michael T and Magill Carol Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,238
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$371,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Commons Kingsgate
Bought by
Riley Ronald A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,950
Outstanding Balance
$79,810
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$360,971
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magill Michael T | $216,700 | Attorney | |
| Riley Ronald A | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magill Michael T | $110,000 | |
| Open | Riley Ronald A | $164,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,898 | $126,710 | $26,760 | $99,950 |
| 2024 | $3,767 | $91,910 | $22,410 | $69,500 |
| 2023 | $3,767 | $91,910 | $22,410 | $69,500 |
| 2022 | $3,781 | $91,910 | $22,410 | $69,500 |
| 2021 | $3,819 | $79,670 | $17,370 | $62,300 |
| 2020 | $3,823 | $79,670 | $17,370 | $62,300 |
| 2019 | $3,900 | $79,670 | $17,370 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $4,201 | $82,870 | $17,780 | $65,090 |
| 2017 | $3,572 | $78,373 | $17,777 | $60,596 |
| 2016 | $3,545 | $78,373 | $17,777 | $60,596 |
| 2015 | $3,469 | $77,557 | $18,711 | $58,846 |
| 2014 | $3,469 | $77,557 | $18,711 | $58,846 |
| 2013 | $3,461 | $77,557 | $18,711 | $58,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map