Estimated Value: $304,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,758
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13540 E Us Highway 92, Dover, FL 33527 and is currently estimated at $379,699, approximately $215 per square foot. 13540 E Us Highway 92 is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Strawberry Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Simmons Lynwood L and Simmons Jannette H
Bought by
Simmons Lynwood L and Simmons Jannette H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Lynwood L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $113,519 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $110,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $107,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $103,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,454 | $100,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $99,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $93,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $91,776 | $0 | $0 |