13540 Lenmoore Rd Belleville, MI 48111
Estimated Value: $277,574 - $342,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,671
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13540 Lenmoore Rd, Belleville, MI 48111 and is currently estimated at $316,144, approximately $189 per square foot. 13540 Lenmoore Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Savage Road Elementary School, Owen Intermediate School, and McBride Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $120,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,560 | $113,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $107,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $102,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,348 | $98,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,320 | $90,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,130 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $64,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,930 | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,745 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map