13541 45th Ct NE Saint Michael, MN 55376
Estimated Value: $441,089 - $486,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13541 45th Ct NE, Saint Michael, MN 55376 and is currently estimated at $463,772, approximately $222 per square foot. 13541 45th Ct NE is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Albertville Primary School, Big Woods Elementary School, and Middle School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Lage Steven J and Lage Debra Kay
Bought by
Anderson Nathan L and Anderson Lori L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Lemieux William R and Lemieux Kelly S
Bought by
Lage Steven J and Lage Debra K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Nathan L | $266,900 | -- | |
| Anderson Nathan L | $266,900 | -- | |
| Lage Steven J | $244,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,808 | $415,000 | $100,000 | $315,000 |
| 2024 | $4,562 | $405,900 | $95,000 | $310,900 |
| 2023 | $4,654 | $430,600 | $98,300 | $332,300 |
| 2022 | $4,370 | $407,000 | $91,000 | $316,000 |
| 2021 | $4,386 | $330,200 | $65,000 | $265,200 |
| 2020 | $4,338 | $321,200 | $65,000 | $256,200 |
| 2019 | $4,418 | $310,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,080 | $302,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,870 | $286,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,718 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,672 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map