13541 Danube Ln Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $537,471 - $597,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13541 Danube Ln, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $574,118, approximately $252 per square foot. 13541 Danube Ln is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Shannon Park Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Hulzebos Robert G and Hulzebos Diane K
Bought by
Kurten Howard A and Kurten Carol L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurten Howard A | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,304 | $505,800 | $121,300 | $384,500 |
| 2023 | $5,304 | $488,100 | $122,600 | $365,500 |
| 2022 | $4,366 | $456,900 | $122,100 | $334,800 |
| 2021 | $4,538 | $386,000 | $106,100 | $279,900 |
| 2020 | $4,718 | $391,800 | $101,100 | $290,700 |
| 2019 | $3,970 | $386,900 | $96,300 | $290,600 |
| 2018 | $3,857 | $342,600 | $91,700 | $250,900 |
| 2017 | $3,876 | $322,600 | $87,400 | $235,200 |
| 2016 | $3,785 | $310,800 | $84,800 | $226,000 |
| 2015 | $3,724 | $287,798 | $79,429 | $208,369 |
| 2014 | -- | $281,803 | $75,000 | $206,803 |
| 2013 | -- | $271,775 | $69,022 | $202,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map