Seller's Agent in 2023
Margaretich Team
Sereno Group
(530) 798-4466
82 in this area
167 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $534,613
Welcome to this amazing 14-acre south county retreat property that fronts the creek and has riparian water rights! A beautiful year-round creek flows through this property and your private beach awaits. The primary home is a well-appointed 1 bedroom 1 bath open floor plan home with a cozy woodstove and deck that overlooks a large lawn that is perfect for large or small gatherings. A second, newly constructed, 950 square feet, off-grid round house (complete with solar panels, inverter, and batteries) is nestled on the far side of the property with a separate driveway and yard area. This home's concrete countertops, wood floors, high-end trim work, custom tile, and a large loft show the high level of craftsmanship present throughout this contemporary build. There is lots of room for family and friends to visit with plenty of area for glam camping, a cedar bath house, and an RV connection. Productive well with piped water throughout the property. Several garden sites, a large chicken coop, outbuildings, and ultimate end of the road privacy await. Come see what this beautiful place has to offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Christie's International Real Estate Sereno License #00912886 Listed on: 09/06/2023
Co-Listed By
Laif McClellan
Christie's International Real Estate Sereno License #01466074
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banya 2000 Llc | $520,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Spaulding Kyle A | -- | None Available | |
| Spaulding Kyle A | -- | None Available | |
| Spaulding Kyle A | $420,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Felkins Jack | $242,500 | California Land Title Co | |
| Baxter Franklin E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spaulding Kyle A | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Felkins Jack | $194,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2023 12/08/23 | Sold | $520,000 | -5.3% | $591 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2023 11/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2023 11/10/23 | Price Changed | $549,000 | -4.5% | $624 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2023 09/06/23 | For Sale | $575,000 | +36.9% | $653 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2017 06/23/17 | Sold | $420,000 | -6.7% | $477 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2017 04/18/17 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $511 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,711 | $530,400 | $153,000 | $377,400 |
| 2024 | $5,715 | $520,000 | $150,000 | $370,000 |
| 2023 | $5,715 | $527,485 | $334,654 | $192,831 |
| 2022 | $5,611 | $517,143 | $328,093 | $189,050 |
| 2021 | $5,452 | $507,004 | $321,660 | $185,344 |
| 2020 | $5,032 | $463,046 | $318,362 | $144,684 |
| 2019 | $4,929 | $453,968 | $312,120 | $141,848 |
| 2018 | $0 | $428,400 | $306,000 | $122,400 |
| 2017 | $2,683 | $233,500 | $193,000 | $40,500 |
| 2016 | $2,576 | $211,800 | $175,000 | $36,800 |
| 2015 | $2,509 | $205,700 | $170,000 | $35,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,400 | $159,000 | $33,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Margaretich Team
Sereno Group
(530) 798-4466
82 in this area
167 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Laif McClellan
Sereno Group
S
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Sagi Seagel
Sierra Homes Realty
(530) 477-6755
12 in this area
41 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Paul Weir
RE/MAX
(530) 388-8641
33 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 223084788
APN: 002-560-001-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.