13543 Tabscott Dr Chantilly, VA 20151
Estimated Value: $698,733 - $739,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13543 Tabscott Dr, Chantilly, VA 20151 and is currently estimated at $718,683, approximately $374 per square foot. 13543 Tabscott Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary, Rocky Run Middle School, and Chantilly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Howard Dennis Milburn and Howard Paula C
Bought by
Carthee Robert L and Carthee Lisa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,800
Outstanding Balance
$31,829
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$686,854
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carthee Robert L | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carthee Robert L | $170,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,061 | $646,120 | $240,000 | $406,120 |
| 2024 | $7,061 | $609,480 | $230,000 | $379,480 |
| 2023 | $6,878 | $609,480 | $230,000 | $379,480 |
| 2022 | $7,036 | $615,310 | $215,000 | $400,310 |
| 2021 | $6,383 | $543,920 | $200,000 | $343,920 |
| 2020 | $5,881 | $496,900 | $190,000 | $306,900 |
| 2019 | $5,894 | $498,040 | $190,000 | $308,040 |
| 2018 | $5,573 | $484,640 | $180,000 | $304,640 |
| 2017 | $5,499 | $473,670 | $175,000 | $298,670 |
| 2016 | $5,329 | $459,970 | $170,000 | $289,970 |
| 2015 | $5,022 | $449,970 | $160,000 | $289,970 |
| 2014 | $4,955 | $444,970 | $155,000 | $289,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map