Estimated Value: $690,000 - $747,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13544 Mashona Ave, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $716,303, approximately $459 per square foot. 13544 Mashona Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Howard Cattle Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
H E B A 2016 Llc
Bought by
Lu Andrew H and Lu Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2017
Sold by
Lu Andrew H
Bought by
H E B A 2016 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Lu Hsi Liang
Bought by
Lu Andrew H and Lu Benjamin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Co Inc
Bought by
Lu Hsi Liang and Lu Elsa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lu Andrew H | -- | None Available | |
| H E B A 2016 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lu Andrew H | -- | None Available | |
| Lu Hsi Liang | $288,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lu Hsi Liang | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,951 | $410,173 | $143,561 | $266,612 |
| 2024 | $5,806 | $402,130 | $140,746 | $261,384 |
| 2023 | $5,704 | $394,245 | $137,986 | $256,259 |
| 2022 | $5,677 | $386,514 | $135,280 | $251,234 |
| 2021 | $5,590 | $378,935 | $132,627 | $246,308 |
| 2020 | $5,624 | $375,049 | $131,267 | $243,782 |
| 2019 | $5,542 | $367,695 | $128,693 | $239,002 |
| 2018 | $5,446 | $360,486 | $126,170 | $234,316 |
| 2017 | $5,388 | $353,418 | $123,696 | $229,722 |
| 2016 | $5,124 | $346,489 | $121,271 | $225,218 |
| 2015 | $5,075 | $341,284 | $119,449 | $221,835 |
| 2014 | $4,994 | $334,599 | $117,109 | $217,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map