13545 Coachella Rd Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $519,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13545 Coachella Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $497,256, approximately $223 per square foot. 13545 Coachella Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Rio Vista School of Applied Learning, Apple Valley High School, and Academy for Academic Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Rosado Pedro
Bought by
Rosado Pedro and Rosado Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Relocation Co
Bought by
Rosado Pedro and Rosado Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,500
Outstanding Balance
$110,379
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$386,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Whitaker James
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Relocation Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Casacky Sherry
Bought by
Whitaker James and Whitaker Maricela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Lem Long Barbara L
Bought by
Long Dewey and Long Barbara L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosado Pedro | -- | None Available | |
| Rosado Pedro | $359,500 | Equity Title Co Santa Ana | |
| Cendant Mobility Relocation Corp | -- | Equity Title Co Santa Ana | |
| Whitaker James | $206,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Long Dewey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosado Pedro | $215,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitaker James | $164,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,343 | $112,607 | $6,100 | $106,507 |
| 2024 | $1,305 | $110,399 | $5,980 | $104,419 |
| 2023 | $1,291 | $108,235 | $5,863 | $102,372 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $106,113 | $5,748 | $100,365 |
| 2021 | $1,240 | $104,032 | $5,635 | $98,397 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $102,965 | $5,577 | $97,388 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $100,946 | $5,468 | $95,478 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $98,967 | $5,361 | $93,606 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $97,027 | $5,256 | $91,771 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $95,125 | $5,153 | $89,972 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $93,697 | $5,076 | $88,621 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $91,862 | $4,977 | $86,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map