13548 Cherry St Thornton, CO 80241
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $548,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13548 Cherry St, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $517,106, approximately $310 per square foot. 13548 Cherry St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Eagleview Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Applehans Alan L and Applehans Bonnie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,350
Interest Rate
7.68%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Applehans Alan L | $188,372 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Applehans Alan L | $58,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $36,520 | $7,480 | $29,040 |
| 2024 | $2,934 | $33,570 | $6,880 | $26,690 |
| 2023 | $2,905 | $38,830 | $6,490 | $32,340 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $27,820 | $6,670 | $21,150 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $27,820 | $6,670 | $21,150 |
| 2020 | $2,260 | $27,410 | $6,860 | $20,550 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $27,410 | $6,860 | $20,550 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $22,570 | $6,480 | $16,090 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $22,570 | $6,480 | $16,090 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $19,080 | $3,820 | $15,260 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $11,120 | $2,230 | $8,890 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $9,060 | $1,860 | $7,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map