13555 Cherry St Thornton, CO 80241
Estimated Value: $517,520 - $587,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,499
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13555 Cherry St, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $542,880, approximately $217 per square foot. 13555 Cherry St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Eagleview Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Lovato Gary J and Lovato Alethea V
Bought by
Quezada Conrado and Flores Perla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,500
Outstanding Balance
$164,136
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Lovato Gary J and Lovato Alethea V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,600
Interest Rate
7.45%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quezada Conrado | $291,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Lovato Gary J | $174,337 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quezada Conrado | $210,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lovato Gary J | $156,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,536 | $35,560 | $7,480 | $28,080 |
| 2024 | $3,536 | $32,690 | $6,880 | $25,810 |
| 2023 | $3,500 | $37,880 | $6,490 | $31,390 |
| 2022 | $2,937 | $26,660 | $6,670 | $19,990 |
| 2021 | $3,034 | $26,660 | $6,670 | $19,990 |
| 2020 | $2,893 | $25,930 | $6,860 | $19,070 |
| 2019 | $2,899 | $25,930 | $6,860 | $19,070 |
| 2018 | $2,533 | $22,010 | $6,480 | $15,530 |
| 2017 | $2,303 | $22,010 | $6,480 | $15,530 |
| 2016 | $1,997 | $18,580 | $3,820 | $14,760 |
| 2015 | $1,994 | $18,580 | $3,820 | $14,760 |
| 2014 | $1,889 | $17,110 | $3,500 | $13,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map