T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Taghi Shoaei
JAX OCEAN VIEW LLC
(904) 853-6389
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $295,000
Public Remarks: .Amazing transformation to this ranch style home ,including NEW ROOF,ELECTRICAL,WIRING,PLUMBING,AC,DUCTWORK,WINDOWS,DOORS,INSULATION,FLOORING,SIDING,WHOLE FRONT ROOF STRUCTURE HAS BEEN REPLACED.INTERIOR & EXTERIOR PAINT,KITCHEN STAIN STEEL APPLIANCES, BATHROOMS., Connect to city water and has well also not connected. Well is sold as is.This cozy home boost 3/2 baths Open floor plan ,Entering foyer, living /dinning combo,inside laundry ( tank less water heather ) ,large back deck opens to spacious back yard, Lot size is .45 of an acre so you have plenty of rooms for your family to enjoy gathering or park all your toys . Location close I 295, Airport, Shopping.Bed frame would be gifted to the new buyer.Just added new fenced . This home is a must see .SELLER IS PAYING $ 5000 OF BUYER CLOSING COST & PARE-PAID AT CLOSING .+ ONE YEAR HOME WARRANTY Need two hours noticed .
Last Agent to Sell the Property
JAX OCEAN VIEW LLC License #3150114 Listed on: 05/31/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber Kathryn Leigh | $274,000 | Estate Title & Trust | |
| Shoaei Kayvan | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Skuh Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sukh Properties Llc | $100 | Deol Sudha | |
| Dev Daijeet | $25,000 | River City Title Llc | |
| Harden Timothy | $18,000 | First International Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $17,900 | Attorney | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $17,839 | None Available | |
| Hatcher Joel | $115,000 | Omni Title Group Llc | |
| Price Edgar J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barber Kathryn Leigh | $13,274 | |
| Open | Barber Kathryn Leigh | $265,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatcher Joel | $103,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Sold | $274,000 | 0.0% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2025 07/06/25 | Price Changed | $274,000 | -5.5% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | For Sale | $290,000 | +262.5% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $80,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | Sold | $80,000 | -11.1% | $66 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/28/2022 05/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2022 05/14/22 | For Sale | $90,000 | +400.0% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2014 12/12/14 | Sold | $18,000 | -9.5% | $15 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/12/2014 11/12/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2014 11/05/14 | For Sale | $19,900 | -- | $16 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,478 | $64,107 | $62,998 | $1,109 |
| 2025 | $1,202 | $57,107 | $55,998 | $1,109 |
| 2024 | $1,202 | $57,098 | $55,998 | $1,100 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $61,101 | $55,998 | $5,103 |
| 2022 | $992 | $53,661 | $48,998 | $4,663 |
| 2021 | $887 | $39,082 | $34,999 | $4,083 |
| 2020 | $834 | $36,341 | $32,199 | $4,142 |
| 2019 | $699 | $29,090 | $27,999 | $1,091 |
| 2018 | $655 | $26,263 | $25,199 | $1,064 |
| 2017 | $583 | $21,996 | $20,999 | $997 |
| 2016 | $932 | $61,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $58,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $51,142 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Taghi Shoaei
JAX OCEAN VIEW LLC
(904) 853-6389
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jenny Shaner Curtis
JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLORIDA, LLC.
(904) 710-4831
4 in this area
81 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Carlene McDuffie
PALM III REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
(904) 753-1522
35 Total Sales
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2090611
APN: 106410-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.