1355 Ferry Rd Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $915,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1355 Ferry Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $728,949, approximately $448 per square foot. 1355 Ferry Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Groveland Elementary School, Tohickon Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Wenger Hannelore
Bought by
Wenger Hannelore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wenger Hannelore | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,013 | $45,280 | $1,360 | $43,920 |
| 2024 | $8,013 | $45,280 | $1,360 | $43,920 |
| 2023 | $7,641 | $45,280 | $1,360 | $43,920 |
| 2022 | $7,555 | $45,280 | $1,360 | $43,920 |
| 2021 | $7,400 | $108,120 | $64,240 | $43,880 |
| 2020 | $7,366 | $108,120 | $64,240 | $43,880 |
| 2019 | $7,287 | $108,120 | $64,240 | $43,880 |
| 2018 | $7,264 | $108,120 | $64,240 | $43,880 |
| 2017 | $7,207 | $108,120 | $64,240 | $43,880 |
| 2016 | $7,162 | $108,120 | $64,240 | $43,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,120 | $64,240 | $43,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,120 | $64,240 | $43,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map