214 Southwind Dr Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $933,000 - $1,024,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,936
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Southwind Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $977,795, approximately $333 per square foot. 214 Southwind Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Groveland Elementary School, Tohickon Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Collentro William V and Collentro Caroline L
Bought by
Scanlan James P and Scanlan Laura P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Finnigan David F and Finnigan Terri L
Bought by
Collentro William and Collentro Caroline L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
11.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scanlan James P | $590,000 | -- | |
| Collentro William | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Scanlan James P | $100,000 | |
| Open | Scanlan James P | $359,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collentro William | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,059 | $56,840 | $11,680 | $45,160 |
| 2024 | $10,059 | $56,840 | $11,680 | $45,160 |
| 2023 | $9,591 | $56,840 | $11,680 | $45,160 |
| 2022 | $9,484 | $56,840 | $11,680 | $45,160 |
| 2021 | $9,289 | $56,840 | $11,680 | $45,160 |
| 2020 | $9,246 | $56,840 | $11,680 | $45,160 |
| 2019 | $9,147 | $56,840 | $11,680 | $45,160 |
| 2018 | $9,119 | $56,840 | $11,680 | $45,160 |
| 2017 | $9,048 | $56,840 | $11,680 | $45,160 |
| 2016 | $8,991 | $56,840 | $11,680 | $45,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,840 | $11,680 | $45,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,840 | $11,680 | $45,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map