Estimated Value: $139,000 - $155,917
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1355 Mckinley Ave, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $150,229, approximately $78 per square foot. 1355 Mckinley Ave is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Niles Primary School, Niles Intermediate School, and Niles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Pierce Charles and Pierce Suzanne
Bought by
Pierce Charles and Pierce Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Charles Pierce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Charles | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Charles Pierce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 | $42,910 | $4,550 | $38,360 |
| 2024 | $1,807 | $42,910 | $4,550 | $38,360 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $42,910 | $4,550 | $38,360 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $28,420 | $4,550 | $23,870 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $28,420 | $4,550 | $23,870 |
| 2020 | $1,471 | $28,420 | $4,550 | $23,870 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $26,250 | $4,550 | $21,700 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $26,250 | $4,550 | $21,700 |
| 2017 | $1,415 | $26,250 | $4,550 | $21,700 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $22,190 | $4,550 | $17,640 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $22,190 | $4,550 | $17,640 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $22,190 | $4,550 | $17,640 |
| 2013 | $1,193 | $23,310 | $4,550 | $18,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map