Estimated Value: $105,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Russell Ave, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $124,622, approximately $112 per square foot. 526 Russell Ave is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Niles Primary School, Niles Intermediate School, and Niles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Loretta Fowler
Bought by
Clark Larry Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Sold by
Fowler Theodore E
Bought by
Fowler Loretta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Theodore E Fowler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Larry Edward | -- | Bx 5 Chic | |
| Fowler Loretta | $55,000 | -- | |
| Theodore E Fowler | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fowler Loretta | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,417 | $33,640 | $3,610 | $30,030 |
| 2024 | $1,417 | $33,640 | $3,610 | $30,030 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $33,640 | $3,610 | $30,030 |
| 2022 | $1,091 | $22,340 | $3,610 | $18,730 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $22,340 | $3,610 | $18,730 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $22,340 | $3,610 | $18,730 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $20,620 | $3,610 | $17,010 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $20,620 | $3,610 | $17,010 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $20,620 | $3,610 | $17,010 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $21,390 | $3,610 | $17,780 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $21,390 | $3,610 | $17,780 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $21,390 | $3,610 | $17,780 |
| 2013 | $1,185 | $22,510 | $3,610 | $18,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map