1355 Mount Beulah Rd Windsor, SC 29856
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1355 Mount Beulah Rd, Windsor, SC 29856 and is currently estimated at $253,986, approximately $138 per square foot. 1355 Mount Beulah Rd is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Oakwood-Windsor Elementary School, New Ellenton Middle School, and Silver Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Aiken Housing Center Inc
Bought by
Roberts Donald L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,073
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
M & M Mobile Homes Inc
Bought by
Aiken Housing Center Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,650
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Willis Steven R
Bought by
M & M Mobile Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Donald L | $147,000 | -- | |
| Aiken Housing Center Inc | $12,000 | -- | |
| M & M Mobile Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Donald L | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aiken Housing Center Inc | $139,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697 | $6,110 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $678 | $6,110 | $180 | $148,200 |
| 2022 | $661 | $6,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $663 | $6,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $637 | $5,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $637 | $5,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $645 | $5,770 | $200 | $5,570 |
| 2017 | $616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $601 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $575 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map