1355 Opechee Way Glendale, CA 91208
Verdugo Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $897,000 - $1,249,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
794
Sq Ft
$1,370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1355 Opechee Way, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $1,087,520, approximately $1,369 per square foot. 1355 Opechee Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Verdugo Woodlands Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Colon Anita
Bought by
Rostomyan Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$778,998
Outstanding Balance
$692,877
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$394,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Olchak Kristin N
Bought by
Rostomyan Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$778,998
Outstanding Balance
$692,877
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$394,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Minton Carl and Will Of Olive E Teed
Bought by
Aldridge Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rostomyan Arthur | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Rostomyan Arthur | $815,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Aldridge Rita | $120,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Aldridge Rita | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rostomyan Arthur | $778,998 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,527 | $882,179 | $705,744 | $176,435 |
| 2024 | $9,527 | $864,882 | $691,906 | $172,976 |
| 2023 | $9,309 | $847,925 | $678,340 | $169,585 |
| 2022 | $9,145 | $831,300 | $665,040 | $166,260 |
| 2021 | $8,993 | $815,000 | $652,000 | $163,000 |
| 2019 | $757 | $58,848 | $42,170 | $16,678 |
| 2018 | $732 | $57,695 | $41,344 | $16,351 |
| 2016 | $690 | $55,457 | $39,740 | $15,717 |
| 2015 | $677 | $54,625 | $39,144 | $15,481 |
| 2014 | $683 | $53,556 | $38,378 | $15,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map