1355 Pine Dr N Meridian, MS 39301
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $419,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,665
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1355 Pine Dr N, Meridian, MS 39301 and is currently estimated at $326,063, approximately $122 per square foot. 1355 Pine Dr N is a home located in Lauderdale County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Nester Teresa
Bought by
Sollie Justin S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,675
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$219,388
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sollie Justin S | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sollie Justin S | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,675 | $25,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,675 | $25,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,987 | $33,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,684 | $22,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,667 | $22,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $22,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $21,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $217,030 | $30,000 | $187,030 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $217,030 | $30,000 | $187,030 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $203,950 | $20,000 | $183,950 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $203,950 | $20,000 | $183,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map