1355 Pine St Dawson, MN 56232
Estimated Value: $230,960 - $278,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1355 Pine St, Dawson, MN 56232 and is currently estimated at $252,740. 1355 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School and Dawson-Boyd Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2006
Sold by
Pederson Scott and Pederson Christine
Bought by
Johnson Troy A and Johnson Ramona M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,072
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,668
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Troy A | $154,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Troy A | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,576 | $244,000 | $7,500 | $236,500 |
| 2024 | $4,986 | $206,500 | $7,500 | $199,000 |
| 2023 | $4,764 | $206,500 | $7,500 | $199,000 |
| 2022 | $3,998 | $194,300 | $7,500 | $186,800 |
| 2021 | $3,500 | $171,200 | $7,500 | $163,700 |
| 2020 | $3,440 | $154,300 | $7,500 | $146,800 |
| 2019 | $3,128 | $150,700 | $7,500 | $143,200 |
| 2018 | $2,908 | $150,700 | $7,500 | $143,200 |
| 2017 | $2,632 | $140,700 | $7,500 | $133,200 |
| 2016 | $2,576 | $130,100 | $7,500 | $122,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map