1355 Vicki Ln Nipomo, CA 93444
Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,144,000 - $1,283,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1355 Vicki Ln, Nipomo, CA 93444 and is currently estimated at $1,212,841, approximately $660 per square foot. 1355 Vicki Ln is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Dorothea Lange Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Nipomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Connolly Phyllis M
Bought by
Connolly Phyllis M and Phyllis M Connolly Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Connolly Phyllis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,263
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,005,578
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connolly Phyllis M | -- | None Available | |
| Connolly Phyllis M | $604,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connolly Phyllis M | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,015 | $786,384 | $384,346 | $402,038 |
| 2024 | $7,922 | $770,965 | $376,810 | $394,155 |
| 2023 | $7,922 | $755,849 | $369,422 | $386,427 |
| 2022 | $7,801 | $741,029 | $362,179 | $378,850 |
| 2021 | $7,785 | $726,500 | $355,078 | $371,422 |
| 2020 | $7,695 | $719,052 | $351,438 | $367,614 |
| 2019 | $7,647 | $704,954 | $344,548 | $360,406 |
| 2018 | $7,554 | $691,133 | $337,793 | $353,340 |
| 2017 | $7,411 | $677,582 | $331,170 | $346,412 |
| 2016 | $6,988 | $664,297 | $324,677 | $339,620 |
| 2015 | $6,887 | $654,320 | $319,801 | $334,519 |
| 2014 | $6,630 | $641,504 | $313,537 | $327,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map