1355 W Ohio St Chicago, IL 60642
West Town Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1355 W Ohio St, Chicago, IL 60642. 1355 W Ohio St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Otis Elementary School, Wells Community Academy High School, and Village Leadership Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,592 | $124,600 | $13,365 | $111,235 |
| 2024 | $22,592 | $124,600 | $13,365 | $111,235 |
| 2023 | $21,958 | $106,757 | $5,382 | $101,375 |
| 2022 | $21,958 | $106,757 | $5,382 | $101,375 |
| 2021 | $21,468 | $106,757 | $5,382 | $101,375 |
| 2020 | $13,558 | $60,863 | $5,382 | $55,481 |
| 2019 | $12,228 | $60,863 | $5,382 | $55,481 |
| 2018 | $12,022 | $60,863 | $5,382 | $55,481 |
| 2017 | $12,168 | $56,525 | $3,049 | $53,476 |
| 2016 | $11,321 | $56,525 | $3,049 | $53,476 |
| 2015 | $10,358 | $56,525 | $3,049 | $53,476 |
| 2014 | $10,488 | $56,525 | $3,049 | $53,476 |
| 2013 | $10,280 | $56,525 | $3,049 | $53,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map