1355 Warren Rd Franklin, PA 16323
Estimated Value: $57,640 - $99,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1355 Warren Rd, Franklin, PA 16323 and is currently estimated at $81,880, approximately $106 per square foot. 1355 Warren Rd is a home with nearby schools including Valley Grove Elementary School and Rocky Grove Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $585 | $22,420 | $6,180 | $16,240 |
| 2025 | $568 | $22,420 | $6,180 | $16,240 |
| 2023 | $541 | $22,420 | $6,180 | $16,240 |
| 2022 | $528 | $22,420 | $6,180 | $16,240 |
| 2021 | $528 | $22,420 | $6,180 | $16,240 |
| 2020 | $528 | $22,420 | $6,180 | $16,240 |
| 2019 | $528 | $22,420 | $6,180 | $16,240 |
| 2018 | $528 | $22,420 | $6,180 | $16,240 |
| 2017 | -- | $22,420 | $6,180 | $16,240 |
| 2016 | $499 | $22,420 | $6,180 | $16,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,420 | $6,180 | $16,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,420 | $6,180 | $16,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map