13556 16th Ave Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $703,804 - $923,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,176
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13556 16th Ave, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $774,451, approximately $243 per square foot. 13556 16th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Lemoore High School, and Kings Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Alison Boschetti
Bought by
Pereira Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
Loftis Luther Phillip
Bought by
Pereira Michael A and Pereira Alison M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pereira Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Pereira Michael A | $140,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pereira Michael A | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,637 | $531,810 | $70,544 | $461,266 |
| 2023 | $3,637 | $352,991 | $67,805 | $285,186 |
| 2022 | $3,832 | $346,071 | $66,476 | $279,595 |
| 2021 | $3,740 | $339,286 | $65,173 | $274,113 |
| 2020 | $3,713 | $335,807 | $64,505 | $271,302 |
| 2019 | $3,674 | $329,222 | $63,240 | $265,982 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $322,767 | $62,000 | $260,767 |
| 2017 | $3,542 | $316,438 | $60,784 | $255,654 |
| 2016 | $3,332 | $310,233 | $59,592 | $250,641 |
| 2015 | $3,318 | $305,573 | $58,697 | $246,876 |
| 2014 | $3,222 | $299,587 | $57,547 | $242,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map